RUAHA CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY

News

  • PUBLIC LECTURE ON SEVENTY YEARS OF STRUGGLES FOR DEMOCRACY IN THE GREAT LAKES REGION

    Read more...  
  • List of Graduands 2016/2017

     

    Read more...  
  • 10th Convocation Day and Graduation Ceremony: Information to Graduands

    Read more...  
  • List of Applicants Selected by RUCU and other Universities Round 3

    Read more...  
  • SELECTED BY RUCU ROUND 3 AND OTHER UNIVERSITIES IN THE PREVIOUS ROUNDS.

    Read more...  
  • List of Applicants Selected in Third Round

    Read more...  
  • Fee Structure 2017/18

    Read more...  
  • HESLB Allocations for RUCU Freshers

    Read more...  
  • DSC_0435.JPG
  • pic1.jpg
  • students_learning_2.JPG
  • HighlandSecVisit.jpg
  • DSC_0040.JPG
  • pic3.jpg
  • tukio1.jpg
  • LibrarianTraining.jpg
  • exams2.JPG
  • pic2.jpg
  • IMG_1283.JPG
  • HighlandSecVisit2.jpg
  • students_learning_1.JPG
  • IMG_1015.JPG
  • RUCU_GUESTHOUSE_8.JPG
  • DSC00590.JPG
  • DSC00728.JPG
  • exams1.JPG
  • UN_VISIT.jpg
  • DSC_0050.JPG
LIST OF APPLICANTS SELECTED TO JOIN 
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
Sn FirstName MiddleName Surname Gender
1 AGAPE ABELI MTUNDU F
2 AINESS   KINDOLE F
3 AKIDA I KIBONA F
4 ALEX A KIBONA M
5 ALEX   GADAU M
6 ALEX   MAGANGILA M
7 ALFRED   KOMBA M
8 ALOYCE F MSIGWA M
9 ALPHONCE   CHIKOMATI M
10 AMOSI W MWASENGA M
11 ANITHA JULIUS CHENELO F
12 ANNA SEVERINE MWIKEVE F
13 ANNA   MEYA F
14 AQUILINO ALOYCE LIVULALA M
15 ARON A NDIMBO M
16 ASIFIWE   MWAKALASYA M
17 ATUMARY J UBAMBA F
18 ATUPE HANCI MWAMPETA F
19 AUGUSTINO ESTAWINI MWINGIRA M
20 AZERA   PATRICK F
21 BAHATI   NDANDILE M
22 BARAKA   FUTE M
23 BATHOLOMEO   NESTO M
24 BRAYANI S MWAKABANGA M
25 BRUCE M KASIANO M
26 CATHERINE   MAGANGA F
27 CHARLES NOEL JAMES M
28 CHAZI K SANGA M
29 CHRISTER   BAGAMBILANA F
30 CHRISTIAN V NACHENGA M
31 CHRISTINA A MWAISOBA F
32 CLAUSEN MOSSES HAPILA M
33 CLINTON ANTONY RASPITSOSY M
34 CONSOLATA ALFRED MWAKIKUTI F
35 DANIEL L KAHEMELA M
36 DEBORA K KISWAGA F
37 DENIS G NG'WANI M
38 EFRAIM GERLAD MHEGELE M
39 EGNO WERNERY MBAWALA M
40 EMMAKULATA   NSELU F
41 EMMANUEL VITUSY KIGAHE M
42 EMMANUEL W HAMIS M
43 EQUICEACE ABASI NKWAMA M
44 ESAU B MSUKWA M
45 EUGENE ELIAS MOLLEL M
46 EVANCE L KANIALA M
47 EZEKIA   MLAWA M
48 FABIOLA H LUNYUNGU F
49 FANUEL FRANCIS LIWOLE M
50 FARICK P SICHELA M
51 FEBRONIA BRUNO KOMBA F
52 FEDINANDI   MPALANZI M
53 FLAVIAN MASHAKA KILO M
54 FRANK   ISACK M
55 FRED CHARD NZUNDA M
56 FREEZER JOHN HOSSA M
57 FRIDA PROTAS KOMBA F
58 FRIDA S MWASUMBI F
59 GENFRIDA P HAULE F
60 GEORGE J MWAKIGUE M
61 GIDO T MSOMA M
62 GIFT ALKWIN KOMBA M
63 GIFT S MWANDEMANGE F
64 GIVISON   MWANDIGA M
65 GOODLOVE OSMUNDA MHAGAMA M
66 GREGORY A SANGA M
67 GROLIA   PANJA F
68 HAJRA K SALUM F
69 HAMIDA   YUSUPH F
70 HAPPINESS   MAGANGA F
71 HAPPY SONELO ANYOMWISYE F
72 HAPPY WILFRED KABUKA F
73 HAPPYNESS JOHNSTONE MPUMBI F
74 HASSAN SADICK CHONYA M
75 HAWA NDEE HANTA F
76 HENRY GODFREY MLANDALI M
77 IDRISA MOHAMEDI MAYUMBA M
78 ILLUMINATA   JULIUS F
79 IMMACULATA GODFREY SENGA F
80 INNOCENT MATHIAS KIVAMBA M
81 IRENE   DIMOSO F
82 ISAKA   OMARY M
83 ISAYA F MWANJOKA M
84 JACKSON J MASEBO M
85 JACKSON PAPIAS NDITI M
86 JANE   MIHO F
87 JASTON   KIBAKWA M
88 JEMAIDA DOMINICY KALINGA F
89 JENI J MWAKAKANGO F
90 JEPH   JOHN M
91 JOHN J MATINGO M
92 JOSEPH TONY CHIPETA M
93 JOYCE   MWALUSAMBA F
94 KALISTUS JULIUS NDOMBA M
95 KORNELIO ENATH CHAVALA M
96 LADSLAUS KAYETAN LUGOME M
97 LAMERK DAUDI KITOSI M
98 LIDYA PHILEMON FWEDA F
99 LULU ELIUD MPONZI F
100 MADAWA JOHN JAVA M
101 MAGE D SWILA F
102 MALAKI GEOFREY MIGODELA M
103 MARIA ALFRED MWAKIKUTI F
104 MARTIN A NEWA M
105 MARY DENIS NDOLOSI F
106 MATOKEO S LUMBILA M
107 MATRIDA   BRYCESON F
108 MBWANA KASSIM MBWANA M
109 MESHACK   LUWUMBA M
110 MICHAEL M MSULWA M
111 MONICA   MBEPERA F
112 MOZES K MLALILA M
113 NATHANAEL HENRICK MAPUNDA M
114 NESIA ERASTO MWINUKA F
115 NIKO   MASONDA M
116 NOELIA JULIUS KENETH F
117 NUHU GAUDI KIGAHE M
118 ODILO CONSTANTINO NOMBO M
119 OLIVA GASPAR CHALAMILA F
120 ONESMO LEONARD JOHAN M
121 PATRICK   MPOGOLE M
122 PENDO   LUSEKELO F
123 PENDO   MWAMBOGHOSO F
124 PETRO MICCA NYENYE M
125 PRISCA JULIUS NGUBI F
126 RAINFRIDA IGNAS HAULE F
127 RAMADHAN   YAHYA M
128 RAYMOND F NTENGA M
129 RODI EMANUEL MHESI M
130 ROGERS N BEATUS M
131 ROSE   ILOMO F
132 ROSWITA JORDAN JOSEPH F
133 RUTH B KIHOMBO F
134 SALES XAZAVERY MSEMWA M
135 SALOME   ANDREA F
136 SALOME   NSOLO F
137 SAULI J MSUKWA M
138 SCOLA   KAPYELA F
139 SHAKIRA   ZAHIDY F
140 SHELIZA FLORENCE OMARY F
141 SUBIRA Y KIHAKA F
142 SUZANE   MKISS F
143 TARICK G KABOGO M
144 THOMAS ANTHON MAKETA M
145 TITO ALEX MKIMBO M
146 TOBIETA   KIPINGA F
147 TOKEWA TUPENDANE NYIKA F
148 TUFUWAGE   MKUYE F
149 TUKAE NEHEMIA NYWAPI F
150 TUOMBEE S CHAMGENZI F
151 UPENDO HAMIS MWANDELILE F
152 VERONICA A KIKUNGWE F
153 VERONICA   AMBANGILE F
154 VICENT MAULID MATINYA M
155 VICTOR LUGANO KYAMBA M
156 VICTORIA THOMAS NGWILA F
157 VITONI   PAMAGILA M
158 WINFRIDA   RUBATHA F
159 YUDA   KAMBO M
160 ZAINABU N SAMBALI F
161 ZAINURU Y CHIWENDE F
162 ZANIA D KAMINYOGE F
163 ZANUNI APRONARY NGOLE F
164 ZUHURA A RASHIDI F