RUAHA CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY

News

  • PUBLIC LECTURE ON SEVENTY YEARS OF STRUGGLES FOR DEMOCRACY IN THE GREAT LAKES REGION

    Read more...  
  • List of Graduands 2016/2017

     

    Read more...  
  • 10th Convocation Day and Graduation Ceremony: Information to Graduands

    Read more...  
  • List of Applicants Selected by RUCU and other Universities Round 3

    Read more...  
  • SELECTED BY RUCU ROUND 3 AND OTHER UNIVERSITIES IN THE PREVIOUS ROUNDS.

    Read more...  
  • List of Applicants Selected in Third Round

    Read more...  
  • Fee Structure 2017/18

    Read more...  
  • HESLB Allocations for RUCU Freshers

    Read more...  
  • exams2.JPG
  • DSC00728.JPG
  • students_learning_2.JPG
  • DSC_0050.JPG
  • pic5.jpg
  • tukio1.jpg
  • GRADUATION2.jpg
  • IMG_1283.JPG
  • exams1.JPG
  • DSC_0451.JPG
  • DSC_0040.JPG
  • pic3.jpg
  • IMG_1389.JPG
  • IMG_1349.JPG
  • RUCU_GUESTHOUSE_8.JPG
  • pic2.jpg
  • IMG_1015.JPG
  • IMG_0927.JPG
  • students_learning_1.JPG
  • DSC00590.JPG
LIST OF APPLICANTS SELECTED TO JOIN 
Bachelor of Laws
Sn FirstName MiddleName Surname Gender
1 AGNESS EMMANUEL SARIA F
2 CECILIA M KAVISHE F
3 CHRISTINA MATERNUS MGAYA F
4 CHRISTINA   EMMANUEL F
5 DADILI GEORGE CHANG'A M
6 DENNIS   MICHAEL M
7 DESDERY   KANUDA M
8 DIANA SWEETBERT MHICHE F
9 DOREEN D LAMECK F
10 EDINA   MILLINGA F
11 EDINA   MILLINGA F
12 FROLA   PETER F
13 GASTON   BABWANGA M
14 GLORIA D SHIRIMA F
15 GRACE C TUNDUI F
16 HELENA C TARIMO F
17 HERMAN M GURTI M
18 HUMPHRAY A MWAMENGO M
19 HUSNA M MUGUNGA F
20 IBRAHIMU ATHUMANI MSULWA M
21 IRENE MHUWA PETER F
22 JACKOB H LYENGERU M
23 JACKSON   GEORGE M
24 JASMIN   MICHAEL F
25 JUMA   MOHAMED M
26 KESIA JAPHET MWANSYANGE F
27 LEAH ABEL GOGOMOKA F
28 LISA THEODORY LUTHAZAMBA F
29 MATITU PETER FAMBO M
30 MICHAEL STEPHEN NCHIMBI M
31 MONICA   MARWA F
32 MONJE T SAUSI F
33 MUSSA   MKULILA M
34 NEEMA DANIEL KAYUNI F
35 NEEMA DAUDI JACOGAGA F
36 NEEMA R MUKAMA F
37 NHUNGO   KUDEMA M
38 RAHIM   MANJOTI M
39 RAYMOND   NKAMBAULAYA M
40 REBMAN R NJAFULA M
41 REVOCATUS   KAFUMU M
42 SABRI Y MTALE M
43 SALHA   MNONDWA F
44 STELLA R SEMKIWA F
45 TABITHA S MALISA F
46 TULA   MSIGALA F
47 YUSUPH   NDENJE M